– 4.00 PM –
ACCOMMODATION CHECK-IN

– 7.00 PM –
RENDEZ-VOUS PLACE DE LA RÉPUBLIQUE

– 8.30 AM –
FONDATION VINCENT VAN GOGH

COFFEE TIME
NESPRESSO ROOFTOP

morning sessions

PATIO

TERRASSE

COUR FANTON

– 9.15 AM –
TRANSMETTRE LE MONDE
Delphine HORVILLEUR, MJLF
Moderation : Alexandre Kouchner

– 10.00 AM –
TERRE !
Stéphane HALLAIRE, Reforest Action
Thibault LAMARQUE, Castalie

Audrey PULVAR, African Pattern
Moderation : Vincent Edin

– 10.00 AM –
CONSCIENCE ET URGENCE
Cyprien FONVIELLE,
Fondation du Camp des Milles
Delphine HORVILLEUR
, MJLF
Moderation : Alexandre Kouchner

– 10.00 AM –
CONTRE L’HÉRITAGE ?
Guillaume HANNEZO, Terra Nova
Stéphane ROZÈS, CAP
Moderation : Marjorie Paillon

– 11.00 AM –
ART AS HERITAGE
FRANÇOISE NYSSEN,
Actes Sud
MARIE-CÉCILE ZINSOU,
Fondation Zinsou
Moderation : Alexandre Kouchner

– 11.00 AM –
RAMP UP
JESS TEUTONICO,
We are Family
Moderation : Marjorie Paillon

– 11.00 AM –
HORIZON !
Marie TABARLY,
The Elemen’Terre Project 

Moderation : Adélaïde Barbier

– 11.25 AM –
RAMP UP
PERRY CHEN,
Kickstarter
Moderation : Marjorie Paillon

– 11.25 AM –
TRANSMISSION, MON AMOUR
Perla SERVAN SCHREIBER, Essayist
Moderation : Adélaïde Barbier

– 12.00 PM –
LES OUBLIÉS DE LA TRANSMISSION
DAMIEN BALDIN, Choix de l’Ecole
Claire DE MAZANCOURT, Institut de l’Engagement
Moderation : Vincent Edin

– 12.45 PM –
END OF MORNING SESSIONS

Off_2

IN THE AFTERNOON, THE CHOICE IS YOURS…

ENJOY ARLES & THE PHOTO EXHIBITIONS OF
LES 50ÈMES RENCONTRES DE LA PHOTOGRAPHIE

– 3.00 PM • 6.00 PM –
MODEL FOR THE CAMERA IN THE ARENAS
AT THE GETTY PHOTOSTUDIO
SAY “CHEESE”!

– 3.00 PM –
MASTER CLASS
CHAMPAGNE

by
VEUVE CLICQUOT
ARLATAN

– 4.00 PM –
WORKSHOP
VILLA DES NAPOLEONS
by
STEPHANIE AMPART
& ULULE

– 4.00 PM –
TEST DRIVE
by
DS AUTOMOBILES
Ecole Emile Loubet

– 5.00 PM –
HYPNOVOYAGE
by
CHRISTOPHE CACHERA
& IRÈNE TOPORKOFF

DOJO ACTES SUD (30′)

– 6.15 PM • 9.00 PM –
THÉÂTRE ANTIQUE

KEYNOTES

– 6.30 PM –
UN PIANO À LA CROISÉE DES CHEMINS
FARAJ SULEIMAN, PIANIST & COMPOSER

Introduction : Vincent Edin

– 6.45 PM –
EVOLUTION
ANNE HIDALGO, MAIRE DE PARIS
Moderation : Vincent Edin

– 7.05 PM – 
L’ARCHIPEL DE LA TRANSMISSION
MAJA HOFFMANN,
LUMA ARLES

Moderation : Vincent Edin

– 7.20 PM –
PLANÈTE, LE VRAI PATRIMOINE 
AUDREY AZOULAY, UNESCO

Moderation : Vincent Edin

– 7.40 PM –
REVOLUTION
CHRIS DERCON, GRAND PALAIS

Moderation : Marjorie Paillon

– 8.00 PM –
QU’ON NOUS GARDE DES SOTS 
CHRISTIANE TAUBIRA,
MINISTRE DE LA JUSTICE (2012-2016), MEMBRE HONORAIRE DU PARLEMENT

Moderation : Alexandre Kouchner

– 8.20 PM –
HYBRIDITÉ IDENTITAIRE
LUDOVIC MOHAMED ZAHED, DOCTEUR ET IMAM

Moderation : Alexandre Kouchner

– 9.00 PM –
WHAT HAPPENS IN ARLES
STAYS IN ARLES

– 8.30 AM –
FONDATION VINCENT VAN GOGH

COFFEE TIME
NESPRESSO ROOFTOP

morning sessions

PATIO

TERRASSE

COUR FANTON

– 9.00 AM –
UNE VIE DE TRANSMISSION
Philippe MANGEOT,
Professeur de littérature
Moderation : Vincent Edin

– 10.00 AM –
MÉMOIRE HACKÉE,
AVENIR PIRATÉ

Nicolas ARPAGIAN, Orange Cyberdefense
Moderation : Marjorie Paillon

– 10.25 AM –
DE CHARYBDE EN CYBER
Guy Philippe GOLDSTEIN, PwC
Moderation : Marjorie Paillon

– 10.00 AM –
LIBERTÉ, ÉGALITÉ,
POINT BARRE.

Louise TOURRET,
France Culture
Moderation : Vincent Edin

– 10.00 AM –
FIGHT & GLORY
Rebecca AMSELLEM,
Les Glorieuses

Laurence FISCHER,
Fight for Dignity
& Ambassadrice du Sport

Moderation : Alexandre Kouchner

– 11.00 AM –
UN HÉRITAGE SANS TRACE
Olivier SAGUEZ,
Saguez & Partners
Alexandre VIROS,
E-Voyageurs.sncf
Moderation : Vincent Edin

– 11.00 AM –
PLANÈTE VS PROFIT
Frédéric BORDAGE,
GreenIT.fr
Walter BOUVAIS,
OpenLande
Moderation : Lucas Menget

– 11.00 AM –
ET LA FRATERNITÉ ?
Nathalie BOY DE LA TOUR,
Ligue du Football Professionnel

Sophie CLUZEL,
Secrétaire d’Etat chargée
des personnes handicapées
Moderation : Marjorie Paillon

– 11.45 AM –
IL ÉTAIT UNE FOIS !
Malek BOUKERCHI,
Anthropologist
Moderation : Marjorie Paillon

– 12.00 PM –
TRANSMETTRE A DU GOÛT
Nadia SAMMUT,
Première Cheffe étoilée sans gluten
“Le Goût du Bonheur”
Enfants du programme Becomethecamp
Moderation : Adélaïde Barbier

– 12.45 PM –
END OF MORNING SESSIONS

DURING THE AFTERNOON, THE CHOICE IS YOURS…

ENJOY ARLES & THE PHOTO EXHIBITIONS OF
LES 50ÈMES RENCONTRES DE LA PHOTOGRAPHIE

– 3.00 PM • 6.00 PM –
MODEL FOR THE CAMERA IN THE THÉÂTRE ANTIQUE
AT THE GETTY PHOTOSTUDIO
SAY “CHEESE”!

– 2.30 PM –
WORKSHOP
VILLA DES NAPOLEONS
by
STEPHANIE AMPART
& ULULE

– 3.00 PM –
MASTER CLASS
CHAMPAGNE

by
VEUVE CLICQUOT
ARLATAN

– 4.00 PM –
TEST DRIVE
by
DS AUTOMOBILES
ECOLE EMILE LOUBET

– 7.15 PM • 9.30 PM –
COUR DE L’ARCHEVÊCHÉ

KEYNOTES

– 7.30 PM –
OUVERTURE
GABRIEL ATTAL,

SECRETARY OF STATE FOR THE MINISTER
OF EDUCATION AND YOUTH

– 7.50 PM –
COUP DE THÉÂTRE
SULIANE BRAHIM, ACTRESS, LA COMÉDIE FRANÇAISE
ModEration : Alexandre Kouchner

– 8.10 PM –
“IT’S A SERVANT! IT’S A TYRANT! IT’S… A COMPUTER.”
RICHARD STALLMAN, FREE SOFTWARE ACTIVIST
Moderation : Marjorie Paillon

– 8.30 PM –
IL ETAIT UNE FOIS L’HUMANITÉ
VIRGINIE RAISSON-VICTOR, ANALYST IN GEOPOLITICS
Moderation : Vincent Edin

– 8.50 PM –
AU COMMENCEMENT ÉTAIT LE VERBE
LEILA SLIMANI, AUTHOR
Moderation : Vincent Edin

– 9.10 PM –
LA MUSIQUE EN HÉRITAGE
SOLER-CLAUS FAMILY, ARTISTS
Moderation : Vincent Edin

– 10.00 PM –

– 2.00 PM –
MEET-UP GARE D’ARLES

– 6.30 PM –
ARRIVAL GARE DE LYON

THÈME VAL 2020
ELEVENTH EDITION • 8/11 JANUARY 2020

Contact Sara to register now:
sw@lesnapoleons.com

Oops!

You need to be logged in to continue!
Sign in to access the profiles and contact whoever you want:

Forgot your password
Request new password

A new random password will be generated and sent to you by email.

Back to log in

Or be part of the Academy asking yourmembership: