Mentions legales :

  1. Website introduction

According to provisions of the articles 6-III and 19 of the Law N 2004-575 of June 21st, 2004 for the Confidence in the digital, said economy L.C.E.N., we notify users and visitors of the site: www.lesnapoleons.com the following information:

legal Information: 
Status of the owner: company

Préfixe company: SAS

Name of the Company: Momentum

Adress: 1bis boulevard richard Lenoir 75011 Peers

Tél : 0180487712

With a capital of: 1 000 000 €

SIRET: 79943206700012 R.C.S.: 7994320670

Number intracommunity VAT: FR 22 799 432 067

Sends of e-mail: dl@lesnapoleons.com

The Creator of the site is: napoleons

The Person in charge of the publication is: Mondher Abdennadher

Contact the person in charge of the publication: dl@lesnapoleons.com

The person in charge is a moral person.

 

The websmaster is : Mariusz Strawinski

Contact : dl@lesnapoleons.com

Owner is: Les Napoleons – 1bis boulevard Richard Lenoir – 75011 Paris.

 

  1. Description of the supplied services

The site www.lesnapoleons.com has for object to supply an information concerning the set of the activities of the company.
The owner of the site tries hard to supply on the site www.lesnapoleons.com information as precise as possible. However, he cannot be held responsible for omissions, for inaccuracies and for deficiencies in the update, that they are of his fact or because of the third partners who supply him this information.
All the information proposed on the site www.lesnapoleons.com is given for information purposes, are not exhaustive, and may evolve. They are given subject to modifications having been brought since their alignment.

 

  1. Intellectual property and forgeries:

The owner of the site is an owner of intellectual property rights or holds rights of user on all the accessible elements on the site, in particular the texts, the images, the graphics, the logo, the icons, the sounds, the software …
Any reproduction, representation, modification, publication, total or partial adaptation of the elements of the site, whatever is the way or the used process, is forbidden, except prior written authorization in the email: dl@lesnapoleons.com.
Any unauthorized exploitation of the site or of any of these elements that he contains will be considered constituent of a forgery and pursued according to provisions of the articles L.335-2 and following ones of the Code of Intellectual property.

 

  1. Hypertext links and cookies:

www.lesnapoleons.com site contains a number of hypertext links towards other sites (partners, information) set up with the authorization of the owner of the site. However, the owner of the site has no possibility of verifying the contents of sites so visited and thus disclaims all liability of this fact in at the possible risks of illicit contents.

The user is informed that during its visits on the www.lesnapoleons.com site, one where cookies may settle down automatically on its computer. A cookie is a small-sized file, which does not allow the identification of the user, but which registers information related to the browsing of a computer on a site. The data so obtained aim at facilitating the later navigation on the site, and also have authority to allow diverse measures of attendance.

The configuration of the browser software allows to inform about the presence of cookie and possibly, to refuse in the way described at the following address: www.cnil.fr
The refusal of installation of a cookie can pull the impossibility to reach certain services.

The user can however configure his computer in the following way, to refuse the installation of cookies:
Under Internet Explorer: tab tool / internet options. Click Confidentiality and choose to Block(Surround) all the cookies. Validate on OK.
Under Netscape: tab edition/ preferences. Click Advances(Overhangs) and choose to Deactivate cookies. Validate on OK.

 

  1. Protection of the properties and the people – management of the personal data:

User: Internet user connecting, using the above-named site: www.lesnapoleons.com
In France, the personal data are protected in particular by the law N 78-87 of January 6th, 1978, the law N 2004-801 of August 6th, 2004, the article L. 226-13 of the Penal code and the European directive of October 24th, 1995.

On the www.lesnapoleons.com site, the owner of the site collects personal information relative to the user only for the need for certain services proposed by the www.lesnapoleons.com site. The user supplies this information with full knowledge of the facts, in particular when it proceeds by himself to their seizure. It is then specified to the user of the site www.lesnapoleons.com the obligation or not to supply this information.
According to provisions of the articles 38 and following ones of the law 78-17 of January 6th, 1978 relative to the computing, to the files and to the liberties, every user has a right of access, a rectification, a deletion and an opposition to the personal data concerning it.

To exercise it, send your request in www.lesnapoleons.com by email: email of the webmaster or by making his request written and signed, accompanied with a copy of the title of identity with signature of the holder of the part, by specifying the address to which the answer must be sent.

No personal information of the user of the site www.lesnapoleons.com is published without knowing the user, exchanged, transferred, given up or sold on an any medium to third parties. Only the hypothesis of the repurchase of the site www.lesnapoleons.com to the owner of the site and its rights would allow the transmission of said information to the possible buyer who would be kept in its turn of the same obligation(bond) of preservation and modification of the data towards the user of the site www.lesnapoleons.com

The site www.lesnapoleons.com is in accordance with the RGPD to see our politics RGPD https://www.cnil.fr/fr/reglement-europeen-prote ction-given
Databases are protected by the statutory provisions of July 1st, 1998 transposing the directive 96/9 of March 11th, 1996 concerning the legal protection of databases.

Oops!

You need to be logged in to continue!
Sign in to access the profiles and contact whoever you want:

Forgot your password
Request new password

A new random password will be generated and sent to you by email.

Back to log in

Or be part of the Academy asking yourmembership: